Movies

New Release

Coming Soon

New In Store

Blu-ray

Hindi Movies

Hindi Movies

Alternative Content

Animation

Bollywood Specials

Documentary

Short Film

Sports

Stage

Television

Assamese

Bengali

Bhojpuri

English

Marathi

Punjabi

Silent

Telugu

Music

New Release

New In Store

Genres

Deewaar (1975)

Deewaar / Hum / Elaan-E-Jung DVD [3 in 1]


Itemcode: 1000023532
Add to Wishlist

Rs.49

Out of Stock.


Want us to send you an E-mail Alert when this item becomes available?

 
 
 

3 Movies in 1 DVD


Deewaar (1975)

Also Known As: Deewar

Country: India

Language: Hindi

Year: 1975

Color/BW: COLOR

Category: Feature Film

Genre: Action, Drama


Description

A story of conflict, and emotion. A mother (Nirupa Roy), and her two son Vijay (Amitabh Bachchan) and Ravi (Shashi Kapoor) make it to Mumbai from a small town. While Vijay works alongside his mother and shares the burden, Ravi goes to school and on to college. Vijay is all anger and vengeance, while Ravi treads the path of dharma and the rule of law. This is the wall that separates them. This is not a wall built on the shaky foundations of anger, jealousy of envy. It is a wall built on the bedrock of principles of honesty, labour, dignity, and the rule of law. When of her sons breaks the code, the anguished mother, who loves both her sons, has to end does make the choice.



Cast: Amitabh Bachchan, Shashi Kapoor, Parveen Babi, Neetu Singh, Nirupa Roy, Manmohan Krishna, Madan Puri, Iftekhar, Satyendra Kapoor, Sudhir, Yunus Parvez, Alankar Joshi, Raju Shrestha, Vikas Anand, A K Hangal, Mohan Sherry

Director: Yash Chopra

Music Director: R D Burman


Hum (1991)

Country: India

Language: Hindi

Year: 1991

Color/BW: COLOR

Category: Feature Film

Genre: Action, Drama


Cast: Amitabh Bachchan, Rajnikanth, Govinda, Kimi Katkar, Deepa Sahi, Shilpa Shirodkar, Danny Denzongpa, Anupam Kher, Kader Khan, Annu Kapoor, Ramesh Sharma, Shiva Rindani, Deepak Shirke, Tabassum, Guddi Maruti, Viju Khote, Shammi

Director: Mukul Anand

Music Director: Laxmikant-Pyarelal


Elaan-E-Jung (1989)

Country: India

Language: Hindi

Year: 1989

Color/BW: COLOR

Category: Feature Film

Genre: Action


Cast: Dharmendra, Jayapradha, Sadashiv Amrapurkar, Dara Singh, Annu Kapoor, Puneet Issar, Joginder Shelly

Director: Anil Sharma

Music Director: Laxmikant-Pyarelal


Format: DVD

Label: Eagle

Catalog No: EDVD C 4929

DVD Region: All Region

No Of Disks: 1

Video: NTSC