Movies

New Release

Coming Soon

New In Store

Blu-ray

Hindi Movies

Hindi Movies

Alternative Content

Animation

Bollywood Specials

Documentary

Short Film

Sports

Stage

Television

Assamese

Bengali

Bhojpuri

English

Marathi

Punjabi

Silent

Telugu

Music

New Release

New In Store

Genres

Khwaabb (2014)

Khwaabb DVD

Cast: Navdip Singh, Simar Motiani

Director: Zaid Ali Khan


Itemcode: 1000017709
Add to Wishlist

Rs.299 Rs.269

In Stock. Ships in 24 hours.


Add to Cart
 

Khwaabb (2014)

Also Known As: Khwab, Khwaab

Country: India

Language: Hindi

Year: 2014

Color/BW: COLOR

Category: Feature Film

Genre: Drama


Description

Khwaabb is a story about the birth of a dream, of ambition and the fierce passion to achieve that dream amidst unceasing tribulations. This intense personal journey is set in the larger, bureaucratic world of Indian sports. It illustrates why a country with a population of 1.2 billion people cannot produce medal-winning athletes. How sheer, raw talent gets wasted or destroyed by corrupt politicians and power hungry bureaucrats.

Khwaabb is the story about two such athlete and her struggle to succeed in the cut-throat, debauched and mired world of Indian sports. Khwaabb is about these individual dreams & aspirations and how they intertwine to give you a truly inspiring story that transcends the ordinary.



Cast: Navdip Singh, Simar Motiani, Bajrangbali Singh, Rishi Miglani, Nafisa Ali, Apeksha Verma

Director: Zaid Ali Khan

Music Director: Sandeep Chowta, Sajjad Ali


Format: DVD

Label: Times Music

Catalog No: TXIFI 121C

DVD Region: All Region

No Of Disks: 1

Subtitles: English