Movies

New Release

Coming Soon

New In Store

Blu-ray

Hindi Movies

Hindi Movies

Alternative Content

Animation

Bollywood Specials

Documentary

Short Film

Sports

Stage

Television

Assamese

Bengali

Bhojpuri

English

Marathi

Punjabi

Silent

Telugu

Music

New Release

New In Store

Genres

Rowdy Rathore (2012)

Rowdy Rathore / Joker / Once Upon A Time In Mumbaai DVD [3 in 1]


Itemcode: 1000017628
Add to Wishlist

Rs.69

In Stock. Ships in 24 hours.


Add to Cart
 
 
 

3 MOVIES IN 1 DVD


Rowdy Rathore (2012)

Country: India

Language: Hindi

Year: 2012

Color/BW: COLOR

Category: Feature Film

Genre: Action, Drama


Description

Shiva (Akshay Kumar) is a small time conman in love with Paro (Sonakshi Sinha), a pretty girl whom he suddenly bumped into. Into this picture perfect world enters six year old Chinky who inexplicably believes Shiva to be her dad! And if this wasn't bad enough, Shiva also becomes the object of a series of life threatening attacks by a gang of deadly criminals who seem to know something he doesn't. While trying desperately to save his life and love, Shiva stumbles upon a deadly secret. A secret that will take him to a small town in Bihar; a town terrorized by a ruthless politician and the mafia he controls; a town whose inhabitants only hope for redemption is...Shiva!



Cast: Akshay Kumar, Sonakshi Sinha, Nasser, Paresh Ganatra, Supreeth Reddy, Jayant Gadekar, Gurdeep Kohli, Darshan Jariwala, Ashok Samarth, Anant Jog

Director: Prabhu Deva

Music Director: Sajid-Wajid

Special Appearance: Kareena Kapoor, Maryam Zakaria, Mumait Khan, Prabhu Deva, Shakti Mohan


Joker (2012)

Country: India

Language: Hindi

Year: 2012

Color/BW: COLOR

Category: Feature Film

Genre: Comedy, Drama, Fantasy, Sci-Fi


Description

In 1947 when the maps of India and Pakistan were being drawn, an oversight ensured that the village of Paglapur didn't find a place in either country. The village had the distinction of housing the largest mental asylum in the region and in the melee that ensued during partition, the asylum inmates broke loose, drove away the villagers and established their own republic in Paglapur. And that's how it stayed for the next 60 years! While the world outside changed, Paglapur remained isolated, with no electricity, television or sanity.

Now, decades after the world forgot this village, a NASA scientist of Indian origin, Agastya (Akshay Kumar) and his beautiful girlfriend (Sonakshi Sinha) find themselves on the road to Paglapur. Agastya is working on a top secret project for creating a device to communicate with aliens. So why is he in a village whose colourful inhabitants include a man who speaks in gibberish, another who thinks he is a lamp post and everyone else who think Mahatma Gandhi is still around, fighting for independence? And more importantly, what are they going to do that will soon turn the universe's spotlight on this forgotten village?



Cast: Akshay Kumar, Sonakshi Sinha, Minissha Lamba, Shreyas Talpade, Pitobash Tripathy, Asrani, Avtar Gill, Gurpreet Ghuggi, Vrajesh Hirjee, Javed Jaffrey, Darshan Jariwala, Bikramjeet Kanwarpal, Sanjay Mishra, Vindu Dara Singh, Anjan Srivastav

Director: Shirish Kunder

Music Director: G V Prakash, Gaurav Dagaonkar

Special Appearance: Farah Khan, Chitrangda Singh


Once Upon a Time in Mumbaai (2010)

Also Known As: Once Upon a Time in Mumbai

Country: India

Language: Hindi

Year: 2010

Color/BW: COLOR

Category: Feature Film

Genre: Action, Romance


Description

Seen through the eyes of a police officer, "Once Upon A Time in Mumbaai" traces the changing face of the Mumbai underworld and how it all started.

The film, set primarily in 1970s Mumbai, follows the rise of Sultan (Ajay Devgn), and the conflict, when his protege Shoaib (Emraan Hashmi), challenges his supremacy, and usurps power to rule the murky underbelly of Mumbai.

This film is presented in a retro chic style and is a glamorous and powerful rewind to the golden era.



Cast: Ajay Devgan, Emraan Hashmi, Kangana Ranaut, Prachi Desai, Randeep Hooda, Gauhar Khan, Dhiru Dwivedi

Director: Milan Luthria

Music Director: Pritam


Format: DVD

Label: Reliance Big Home Video

Catalog No: 01327 (27)

DVD Region: All Region

No Of Disks: 1