Movies

New Release

Coming Soon

New In Store

Blu-ray

Hindi Movies

Hindi Movies

Alternative Content

Animation

Bollywood Specials

Documentary

Short Film

Sports

Stage

Television

Assamese

Bengali

Bhojpuri

English

Marathi

Punjabi

Silent

Telugu

Music

New Release

New In Store

Genres

Gol Maal (1979)

Golmaal / Oh My God / Jugaad DVD [3 in 1]


Itemcode: 1000015798
Add to Wishlist

Rs.49

In Stock. Ships in 24 hours.


Add to Cart
 
 
 

3 MOVIES IN 1 DVD


Gol Maal (1979)

Country: India

Language: Hindi

Year: 1979

Color/BW: COLOR

Category: Feature Film

Genre: Comedy


Cast: Amol Palekar, Utpal Dutt, Bindiya Goswami, Deven Verma, Dina Pathak, Shubha Khote, David, Yunus Parvez, Anjaan Srivastav, Kesto Mukherjee

Director: Hrishikesh Mukherjee

Music Director: R D Burman


Oh My God (2008)

Also Known As: Oh, My God

Country: India

Language: Hindi

Year: 2008

Color/BW: COLOR

Category: Feature Film

Genre: Comedy


Description

All of us have asked God for help at various moments in our lives. What if God actually tried to help and we were oblivious to his presence?

Vinay Pathak stars as Rajendra, a simple salesman with big dreams, a hard core Dhiru Bhai Ambani fan, who wants to make it big in life but through ethical ways. Suman (Divya Dutta) is Rajendra's patient and loving wife, who stands by her husband at all times. As Rajendra continues to fail in his various money-making schemes, Suman pleads with God to help her husband. What follows is a series of hilarious encounters where God (played in human form by Saurabh Shukla) tries to help Rajendra become successful but is constantly frustrated as Rajendra fails to recognise the opportunities.

First-time director Sourabh Srivasatav tells a funny, touching story of a simple man who, with a little help from God, needs to come to terms with his big dreams and find balance in his life.



Cast: Vinay Pathak, Divya Dutta, Saurabh Shukla, Harsh Chhaya, Gaurav Gera, Pubali Sanyal, Mushtaq Khan

Director: Sourabh Shrivastava

Music Director: Bapi-Tutul


Jugaad (2009)

Country: India

Language: Hindi

Year: 2009

Color/BW: COLOR

Category: Feature Film

Genre: Comedy, Drama


Description

Sandip Kapoor (Manoj Bajpai) is the owner of a successful ad agency which he has built from scratch. One day he goes to office and finds out that his office has been sealed by the municipality. He protests with his employees but it is in vain. His world comes crashing down. His forced to rent a different place (place having no electricity and water) as his office for the time being. His friend and associate Murli (Vijay Raaz) tries to do various kinds of ways to get things done in their favor, but it is vain. He goes in disguise to the municipality and meets the commissioner and even offers him bribe and tries to wine and dine him, but when the commissioner comes to know about his real intentions, he is thrown out. Sandip comes to know about this and he is furious. Even he tries to get the commissioner on his side in the same way, but he meets the same fate. The commissioner decides to send bulldozers to Sandip' office to pull it down. Sandip spots certain mistakes in his file he had got from the commissioner and he shows this to his lawyer and a case is filed. On the day of demolition, just before it is to begin, Sandip's lawyer arrives there with a stay order. The demolition is stalled and Sandip gets back his office.



Cast: Manoj Bajpai, Hrishitaa Bhatt, Vijay Raaz, Sanjay Mishra, Govind Namdeo, Nitin Arora, Mushtaq Khan

Director: R Anand Kumar

Music Director: Sachin Gupta, Krishna


Format: DVD

Label: Eagle

Catalog No: EDVD C 5183

DVD Region: All Region

No Of Disks: 1