Movies

New Release

Coming Soon

New In Store

Blu-ray

Hindi Movies

Hindi Movies

Alternative Content

Animation

Bollywood Specials

Documentary

Short Film

Sports

Stage

Television

Assamese

Bengali

Bhojpuri

English

Marathi

Punjabi

Silent

Telugu

Music

New Release

New In Store

Genres

Raat (1992)

Raat / Gehrayee / Hisss DVD [3 in 1]


Itemcode: 1000014988
Add to Wishlist

Rs.69

In Stock. Ships in 24 hours.


Add to Cart
 
 
 

3 Movies in 1 DVD


Raat (1992)

Country: India

Language: Hindi

Year: 1992

Color/BW: COLOR

Category: Feature Film

Genre: Horror, Thriller


Cast: Revathi, Rohini Hattangadi, Om Puri, Anant Nag, Jaya Mathur, Tej Sapru

Director: Ram Gopal Varma

Music Director: Mani Sharma


Gehrayee (1980)

Also Known As: Depth

Country: India

Language: Hindi

Year: 1980

Color/BW: COLOR

Category: Feature Film

Genre: Horror


Cast: Shreeram Lagoo, Anant Nag, Padmini Kolhapure, Rita Bhaduri, Amrish Puri, Sudhir Dalvi, Indrani Mukherjee, Suhas Bhalekar, Jyothi Laxmi

Director: Vikas Desai, Aruna Raje

Music Director: Laxmikant-Pyarelal

Screenplay: Vijay Tendulkar


Hisss (2010)

Country: India

Language: Hindi

Year: 2010

Color/BW: COLOR

Category: Feature Film

Genre: Fantasy, Horror, Thriller


Description

The curse of the Cobra Goddess - anytime man desecrates or violates the Cobra, they are doomed to suffer the petrifying curse of the snake woman of death & infertility. Only respect & worship can keep the population safe & the woman fertile.

An American man named George packing high tech gear & evil intentions make the arduous journey into the heart of the forbidden forest. He captures a male cobra the size of a large python when he's at his weakest, while mating. Little does he realize when they embark on testing this mysterious creature in their high-tech lab, what horror & destruction awaits him.



Cast: Mallika Sherawat, Irfan Khan, Jeff Douchette, Divya Dutta, Raman Trikha

Director: Jennifer Lynch

Music Director: Anu Malik


Format: DVD

Label: Shemaroo

Catalog No: DVD 3/1 462

DVD Region: All Region

No Of Disks: 1

Video: NTSC