Movies

New Release

Coming Soon

New In Store

Blu-ray

Hindi Movies

Hindi Movies

Alternative Content

Animation

Bollywood Specials

Documentary

Short Film

Sports

Stage

Television

Assamese

Bengali

Bhojpuri

English

Marathi

Punjabi

Silent

Telugu

Music

New Release

New In Store

Genres

Deewaar (1975)

Deewaar / Ganga Ki Kasam / Amaanat DVD [3 in 1]


Itemcode: 1000014614
Add to Wishlist

Rs.75

In Stock. Ships in 24 hours.


Add to Cart
 
 
 

3 Movies in 1 DVD


Deewaar (1975)

Also Known As: Deewar

Country: India

Language: Hindi

Year: 1975

Color/BW: COLOR

Category: Feature Film

Genre: Action, Drama


Description

A story of conflict, and emotion. A mother (Nirupa Roy), and her two son Vijay (Amitabh Bachchan) and Ravi (Shashi Kapoor) make it to Mumbai from a small town. While Vijay works alongside his mother and shares the burden, Ravi goes to school and on to college. Vijay is all anger and vengeance, while Ravi treads the path of dharma and the rule of law. This is the wall that separates them. This is not a wall built on the shaky foundations of anger, jealousy of envy. It is a wall built on the bedrock of principles of honesty, labour, dignity, and the rule of law. When of her sons breaks the code, the anguished mother, who loves both her sons, has to end does make the choice.



Cast: Amitabh Bachchan, Shashi Kapoor, Parveen Babi, Neetu Singh, Nirupa Roy, Manmohan Krishna, Madan Puri, Iftekhar, Satyendra Kapoor, Sudhir, Yunus Parvez, Alankar Joshi, Raju Shrestha, Vikas Anand, A K Hangal, Mohan Sherry

Director: Yash Chopra

Music Director: R D Burman


Ganga Ki Kasam (1999)

Country: India

Language: Hindi

Year: 1999

Color/BW: COLOR

Category: Feature Film

Genre: Action


Cast: Mithun Chakraborty, Jackie Shroff, Dipti Bhatnagar, Shakti Kapoor, Mink, Dalip Tahil, Raza Murad, Mukesh Rishi, Rami Reddy, Johnny Lever

Director: T L V Prasad

Music Director: Bappi Lahiri


Amaanat (1994)

Country: India

Language: Hindi

Year: 1994

Color/BW: COLOR

Category: Feature Film

Genre: Action, Drama


Cast: Sanjay Dutt, Akshay Kumar, Heera Rajgopal, Kanchan, Kiran Kumar, Gulshan Grover, Mukesh Khanna, Farheen, Paintal, Mac Mohan, Neelam Mehra, Navneet Nishan, Satyendra Kapoor, Ram Mohan, Vikas Anand, Shashi Kiran, Sudhir Dalvi, Madhu Malhotra, Razak Khan, Randhir

Director: Raj N Sippy

Music Director: Bappi Lahiri


Format: DVD

Label: Eagle

Catalog No: EDVD C 4871

DVD Region: All Region

No Of Disks: 1

Video: NTSC