Movies

New Release

Coming Soon

New In Store

Blu-ray

Hindi Movies

Hindi Movies

Alternative Content

Animation

Bollywood Specials

Documentary

Short Film

Sports

Stage

Television

Assamese

Bengali

Bhojpuri

English

Marathi

Punjabi

Silent

Telugu

Music

New Release

New In Store

Genres

Deewaar (1975)

Deewaar / Ilaaka / Rangbaaz DVD [3 in 1]


Itemcode: 1000014571
Add to Wishlist

Rs.75

In Stock. Ships in 24 hours.


Add to Cart
 
 
 

3 MOVIES IN 1 DVD


Deewaar (1975)

Also Known As: Deewar

Country: India

Language: Hindi

Year: 1975

Color/BW: COLOR

Category: Feature Film

Genre: Action, Drama


Description

A story of conflict, and emotion. A mother (Nirupa Roy), and her two son Vijay (Amitabh Bachchan) and Ravi (Shashi Kapoor) make it to Mumbai from a small town. While Vijay works alongside his mother and shares the burden, Ravi goes to school and on to college. Vijay is all anger and vengeance, while Ravi treads the path of dharma and the rule of law. This is the wall that separates them. This is not a wall built on the shaky foundations of anger, jealousy of envy. It is a wall built on the bedrock of principles of honesty, labour, dignity, and the rule of law. When of her sons breaks the code, the anguished mother, who loves both her sons, has to end does make the choice.



Cast: Amitabh Bachchan, Shashi Kapoor, Parveen Babi, Neetu Singh, Nirupa Roy, Manmohan Krishna, Madan Puri, Iftekhar, Satyendra Kapoor, Sudhir, Yunus Parvez, Alankar Joshi, Raju Shrestha, Vikas Anand, A K Hangal, Mohan Sherry

Director: Yash Chopra

Music Director: R D Burman


Ilaaka (1989)

Country: India

Language: Hindi

Year: 1989

Color/BW: COLOR

Category: Feature Film

Genre: Action, Drama


Cast: Mithun Chakraborty, Sanjay Dutt, Dharmendra, Rakhee, Madhuri Dixit, Amrita Singh, Jagdeep, Om Puri, Amrish Puri, Mahesh Anand, Arun Bakshi, Suresh Bhagwat, Avtar Gill, A K Hangal, Bharat Kapoor, Goga Kapoor, Huma Khan, Javed Khan, Johnny Lever, Mac Mohan, Gavin Packard, Ranvir Raj, Asha Sharma, Dalip Tahil

Director: Aziz Sejawal

Music Director: Nadeem-Shravan


Rangbaaz (1996)

Country: India

Language: Hindi

Year: 1996

Color/BW: COLOR

Category: Feature Film

Genre: Action, Obscure


Cast: Mithun Chakraborty, Shilpa Shirodkar, Rami Reddy, Johnny Lever, Paresh Rawal, Kiran Kumar, Kader Khan, Ishrat Ali, Jack Gaud, Bindiya Gill, Mohan Joshi, Satyendra Kapoor, Harish Patel, Deepak Shirke

Director: Kanti Shah

Music Director: Bappi Lahiri


Format: DVD

Label: Eagle

Catalog No: EDVD C 4439

DVD Region: All Region

No Of Disks: 1

Video: NTSC