Movies

New Release

Coming Soon

New In Store

Blu-ray

Hindi Movies

Hindi Movies

Alternative Content

Animation

Bollywood Specials

Documentary

Short Film

Sports

Stage

Television

Assamese

Bengali

Bhojpuri

English

Marathi

Punjabi

Silent

Telugu

Music

New Release

New In Store

Genres

Tarzan (1985)

Tarzan / Rampur Ka Raja / Hisss DVD [3 in 1]


Itemcode: 1000014286
Add to Wishlist

Rs.69

In Stock. Ships in 24 hours.


Add to Cart
 
 
 

3 Movies in 1 DVD


Tarzan (1985)

Also Known As: Adventures of Tarzan

Country: India

Language: Hindi

Year: 1985

Color/BW: COLOR

Category: Feature Film

Genre: Romance


Cast: Hemant Birje, Kimi Katkar, Dalip Tahil, Om Shivpuri, Sudhir, Raja Duggal, Narendra Nath

Director: B Subhash

Music Director: Bappi Lahiri


Rampur Ka Raja (1993)

Country: India

Language: Hindi

Year: 1993

Color/BW: COLOR

Category: Feature Film

Genre: Drama, Obscure, Thriller


Cast: Venkatesh, Divya Bharti, Vanishree, Gummadi, Srinivasa Rao Kota

Director: B Gopal

Music Director: Ilaiyaraaja


Hisss (2010)

Country: India

Language: Hindi

Year: 2010

Color/BW: COLOR

Category: Feature Film

Genre: Fantasy, Horror, Thriller


Description

The curse of the Cobra Goddess - anytime man desecrates or violates the Cobra, they are doomed to suffer the petrifying curse of the snake woman of death & infertility. Only respect & worship can keep the population safe & the woman fertile.

An American man named George packing high tech gear & evil intentions make the arduous journey into the heart of the forbidden forest. He captures a male cobra the size of a large python when he's at his weakest, while mating. Little does he realize when they embark on testing this mysterious creature in their high-tech lab, what horror & destruction awaits him.



Cast: Mallika Sherawat, Irfan Khan, Jeff Douchette, Divya Dutta, Raman Trikha

Director: Jennifer Lynch

Music Director: Anu Malik


Format: DVD

Label: Shemaroo

Catalog No: DVD 3/1 437

DVD Region: All Region

No Of Disks: 1

Video: NTSC