Movies

New Release

Coming Soon

New In Store

Blu-ray

Hindi Movies

Hindi Movies

Alternative Content

Animation

Bollywood Specials

Documentary

Short Film

Sports

Stage

Television

Assamese

Bengali

Bhojpuri

English

Marathi

Punjabi

Silent

Telugu

Music

New Release

New In Store

Genres

It's A Long Way To The Sea: Hkhagoroloi Bohu Door (1995)

It's A Long Way To The Sea (Hkhagoroloi Bohu Door) DVD

Cast: Bishnu Kharghoria, Arun Nath

Director: Jahnu Barua


Itemcode: 1000012985
Add to Wishlist

Rs.199 Rs.179

Out of Stock.


Want us to send you an E-mail Alert when this item becomes available?

 

It's A Long Way To The Sea: Hkhagoroloi Bohu Door (1995)

Also Known As: kkagoroloi Bokudoor

Country: India

Language: Assamese

Year: 1995

Color/BW: COLOR

Category: Feature Film

Genre: Drama


Description

Powal is a boatman in Nemuguri village that is situated on the bank of the river Dihing. Since there is no bridge at that point of the river, Powal's job is assured. For some three generations his forefathers have been ferrying people to and fro. Life goes on smoothly until Powal begins to hear persistent reports about a bridge to be built across the river.



Cast: Bishnu Kharghoria, Arun Nath, Kashmiri Saikia, Sushanta Barooah, Mirel, Subheswar Das

Director: Jahnu Barua

Music Director: Satya Baruah


Format: DVD

Label: Times Music

Catalog No: TXIFI 087V

DVD Region: All Region

No Of Disks: 1

Subtitles: English

Video: PAL