Movies

New Release

Coming Soon

New In Store

Blu-ray

Hindi Movies

Hindi Movies

Alternative Content

Animation

Bollywood Specials

Documentary

Short Film

Sports

Stage

Television

Assamese

Bengali

Bhojpuri

English

Marathi

Punjabi

Silent

Telugu

Music

New Release

New In Store

Genres

Singh Is Kinng (2008)

Singh Is Kinng / Thank You / Welcome DVD [3 in 1]


Itemcode: 1000012206
Add to Wishlist

Rs.69

Out of Stock.


Want us to send you an E-mail Alert when this item becomes available?

 
 
 

3 MOVIES IN 1 DVD


Singh Is Kinng (2008)

Also Known As: Singh Is King

Country: India

Language: Hindi

Year: 2008

Color/BW: COLOR

Category: Feature Film

Genre: Comedy


Description

Singh is Kinng, revolves around a gang of crooks transformed by a good man and his selfless love for a pretty girl... Lakhan Singh aka Lucky (Sonu Sood) is the 'Kinng' of the Australian underworld accompanied by his associates. Far away, in a small village in Punjab, where Lucky was born, there exists someone more notorious than him - Happy Singh (Akshay Kumar). The village is fed up of his magnanimity, which has resulted in a number of riotously disastrous situations. Out of desperation, they decide to send him on a long trip (that will keep him out the village for a while) to bring Lucky back to Punjab, as his despicable deeds were maligning their image in Australia. The series of chaos; shocks and comic misunderstandings that ensue eventually result in redemption and an accidental wedding!



Cast: Akshay Kumar, Katrina Kaif, Om Puri, Kiron Kher, Sonu Sood, Neha Dhupia, Javed Jaffrey, Ranvir Shorey, Sudhanshu Pandey, Yashpal Sharma, Manoj Pahwa, Kamal Chopra

Director: Anees Bazmee

Music Director: Pritam


Thank You (2011)

Country: India

Language: Hindi

Year: 2011

Color/BW: COLOR

Category: Feature Film

Genre: Comedy, Romance


Description

Raj, Yogi and Vikram - best friends, business partners, serial womanizers and happily married! Happy, because their lovely wives have no clue that their husbands cheat on them with every pretty young thing they can lay their eyes on. This picture perfect world is rocked when Raj's wife, Sanjana begins to suspect her husband and hires the suave private detective, Kishan, to tail him. Kishan's built his reputation as a man who saves marriages by getting erring husbands to mend their ways. In this particular case, however, his overwhelming attraction towards Sanjana means he may not be acting in her best interest! What follows is a crazy cat and mouse game, with Kishan trying to catch the husbands with their pants down literally and them attempting to just stay outside his grasp. This laugh a minute comic caper will have you in splits, continuing with the signature comic timing you have come to expect from the maker of No Entry, Welcome and Singh Is Kinng.



Cast: Akshay Kumar, Sonam Kapoor, Bobby Deol, Sunil Shetty, Celina Jaitley, Irfan Khan, Rimi Sen, Vidya Balan, Mallika Sherawat, Manveer Kharaud, Jaya Mathur, Akhilendra Mishra, Ranjeet, Smita Jaykar

Director: Anees Bazmee

Music Director: Pritam


Welcome (2007)

Country: India

Language: Hindi

Year: 2007

Color/BW: COLOR

Category: Feature Film

Genre: Comedy, Drama, Romance


Description

Uday Shetty (Nana Patekar), Majnu (Anil Kapoor) and their boss, Sikander (Feroz Khan), three Hong Kong-based serio-comic mobsters, are keen to get their sister Sanjana (Katrina Kaif) married into a respectable family.

Uday, upon a chance meeting with a handsome bachelor, Rajiv (Akshay Kumar), is convinced that the latter would be an appropriate match for Sanjana. However, Rajiv's uncle, Dr. Ghunghroo (Paresh Rawal) does not approve of his nephew's association with a dubious family.

Meanwhile, Sanjana, unaware of her brothers' contrivances, meets Rajiv and the two fall in love. She has the acceptance of Dr. Ghunghroo, who doesn't realize that she is the sister of the Mafia.

When Dr. Ghunghroo realizes his faux pas he tries escaping the fury of the brothers. Hilarity ensues as each of the diametrically different brothers begins engaging in smart and engagingly comic stunts to get the uncle to agree to the alliance.

This fall-down funny comedy takes another turn when a stunning bomb (Mallika Sherawat) who claims to be Rajiv's fiancée shows up on the scene and adds to the commotion and mayhem.

From the producers of "Hera Pheri" and "Phir Hera Pheri", the director of "No Entry" and the distributors of "Jab We Met", this mega Christmas release boasts of lavish locales, chartbusting music (Himesh Reshammiya, Sajid-Wajid, Anand Raj Anand) and major star power; all making it the biggest knockabout comic caper of 2007.



Cast: Akshay Kumar, Nana Patekar, Anil Kapoor, Mallika Sherawat, Katrina Kaif, Feroz Khan, Paresh Rawal, Vijay Raaz, Asrani, Snehal Dabi, Adi Irani, Supriya Karnik, Mushtaq Khan, Sanjay Mishra

Director: Anees Bazmee

Music Director: Anand Raj Anand, Sajid-Wajid, Himesh Reshammiya

Voice: Om Puri


Format: DVD

Label: Reliance Big Home Video

Catalog No: 01214 (3)

No Of Disks: 1