Movies

New Release

Coming Soon

New In Store

Blu-ray

Hindi Movies

Hindi Movies

Alternative Content

Animation

Bollywood Specials

Documentary

Short Film

Sports

Stage

Television

Assamese

Bengali

Bhojpuri

English

Marathi

Punjabi

Silent

Telugu

Music

New Release

New In Store

Genres

Dam 999 (2011)

Dam 999 [3D] DVD

(2 Pairs of 3D Glasses Inside)

Cast: Rajit Kapoor, Ashish Vidyarthi

Director: Sohan Roy


Itemcode: 1000008784
Add to Wishlist

Rs.349 Rs.314

Out of Stock.


Want us to send you an E-mail Alert when this item becomes available?

 

Dam 999 (2011)

Also Known As: Dam999

Country: India

Language: Hindi, English

Year: 2011

Color/BW: COLOR

Category: Feature Film

Genre: Drama, Thriller


Description

After many years two mariners return to homeland with the hope of a new beginning, little did they know about a disaster that would change their destiny.

John Brown as the Mayor of the city decides to build a new dam to replace the century old dam built by his great grand father during the colonial days in India to avoid its potential threat on 2.5 million lives. Wide protest against the evacuation costs his life. His son-in-law, a corrupt politician, becomes the next mayor and announces the inauguration of the new dam, which he has built without following the safety measures. Shankaran, an astrologer predicts about a possible disaster on the inauguration day. A group of mariners joined together by destiny decide to fight it out to avoid the disaster and save the mankind. The movie moves towards a thrilling climax through Nine Characters, Nine moods and a dam of emotions...



Cast: Rajit Kapoor, Ashish Vidyarthi, Linda Arsenio, Joshua Fredric Smith, Jaala Pickering, Vimala Raman, Megha Burman, Jineet Rath, Harry Key, Michael Pradeep

Director: Sohan Roy

Music Director: Ouseppachan


Format: DVD

Label: Reliance Big Home Video

Catalog No: 01190

DVD Region: All Region

No Of Disks: 1

Subtitles: English

Video: NTSC

Additional Notes

Includes 2 Pairs of 3D Glasses